Independent practice

Smile By Smile PLLC

General dentistry · Duncanville, TX
4.795 Google reviews
Same-day emergencies
Smile By Smile PLLC
Key facts
  • Smile By Smile PLLC is 1 of 62 general dentists listed in Duncanville, TX.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.7 from 95 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Smile By Smile PLLC is a general dental practice at 901 E Hwy 67 Plaza, Ste B in Duncanville, TX. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 95 Google reviews at 4.7 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
General DentistryBad BreathComprehensive ExamsDental CleaningsDental FillingsEmergency AppointmentsFamily DentistryMouthguardsPediatric DentistryCosmetic DentistryCosmetic BondingCrownsOrthodonticsPediatric Crowns
Sedation
nitrous oxidemoderate sedation

Visit

Address
901 E Hwy 67 Plaza, Ste B, Duncanville, TX 75137
Phone
4692096300
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 9am to 3pmMonday: ClosedSaturday: 9am to 3pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 6pmTuesday: 9am to 6pmWednesday: 9am to 5pm

Reputation

4.7
95 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Smile By Smile PLLC a verified dentist?
Smile By Smile PLLC is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 95 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Smile By Smile PLLC?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Smile By Smile PLLC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Smile By Smile PLLC; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access