License verifiedIndependent practice

Smiles And Sonrisas

General dentistry · Clermont, FL
4.963 Google reviews
Smiles And Sonrisas
Key facts
  • Smiles And Sonrisas is 1 of 94 general dentists listed in Clermont, FL.
  • License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.9 from 63 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#DN17098)
NPI matched to the Florida Board of Dentistry; license active.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Smiles And Sonrisas is a general dental practice at 701 W Montrose St in Clermont, FL. Its dentist holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN17098), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 63 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
PeriodonticsStages of Gum DiseaseLANAP® Laser TreatmentLANAP® vs Traditional Gum SurgeryCosmetic Crowns and BridgesInvisalign®Lumineers Porcelain VeneersTeeth Whitening ServicesDental ImplantsDenturesScaling and Root PlaningPreventative Dentistry

Technology & payment

In-office technology
LANAP® Laser TreatmentPerioLase® MVP-7™

Visit

Address
701 W Montrose St, Clermont, FL 347112121
Phone
3523945121
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 12pmMonday: 8am to 4pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 3pmTuesday: 7am to 1pmWednesday: 11am to 5pm

Reputation

4.9
63 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Smiles And Sonrisas a verified dentist?
Smiles And Sonrisas holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN17098), is independent practice, and has 63 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Smiles And Sonrisas?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Smiles And Sonrisas accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Smiles And Sonrisas; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access