Independent practice
Suliman Orthodontics
Orthodontic dentistry · Stockton, CA
4.9121 Google reviews
Suliman Orthodontics
Key facts
- Suliman Orthodontics is 1 of 20 orthodontic dentists listed in Stockton, CA.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 121 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Suliman Orthodontics is a orthodontic dental practice at 4534 Precissi Ln in Stockton, CA. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 121 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
OrthodonticsOrthodontics for ChildrenOrthodontics for AdultsBracesInvisalignClear BracesImpacted & Missing TeethInvisalign for Teens
Technology & payment
In-office technology
metal and clear bracesInvisalign
Visit
Address
4534 Precissi Ln, Stockton, CA 952076213
Phone
2094785167
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 7:30am to 4pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 7:30am to 4pmTuesday: 7:30am to 4pmWednesday: 7:30am to 4pm
Reputation
4.9
121 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Suliman Orthodontics a verified dentist?
Suliman Orthodontics is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 121 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Suliman Orthodontics myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Suliman Orthodontics accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Suliman Orthodontics; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full orthodontic dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access