License verifiedIndependent practice

Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS

Endodontic dentistry · Tampa, FL
4.8189 Google reviews
Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS
Key facts
  • Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS is 1 of 34 endodontic dentists listed in Tampa, FL.
  • License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.8 from 189 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#DN13140)
NPI matched to the Florida Board of Dentistry; license active.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS is a endodontic dental practice at 110 N. Armenia Avenue, Suite B. in Tampa, FL. Its dentist holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN13140), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 189 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
110 N. Armenia Avenue, Suite B., Tampa, FL 33609
Phone
8132540041
Hours
Friday: 8am to 2pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 2pm

Reputation

4.8
189 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS a verified dentist?
Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN13140), is independent practice, and has 189 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Tampa Bay Endocare; Bamiduro Oguntebi, DDS; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full endodontic dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access