License verifiedIndependent practice

Tcid PLLC

General dentistry · Carrollton, TX
4.9284 Google reviews
Tcid PLLC
Key facts
  • Tcid PLLC is 1 of 223 general dentists listed in Carrollton, TX.
  • License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.9 from 284 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#35046)
Insoo Song, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Tcid PLLC is a general dental practice at 1628 W Hebron Pkwy Ste 108 in Carrollton, TX. Insoo Song, a dentist here, holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #35046), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 284 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Dental CleaningFillingsRoot Canal TreatmentCrowns and BridgesVeneers

Visit

Address
1628 W Hebron Pkwy Ste 108, Carrollton, TX 750106311
Phone
9724920002
Hours
Friday: 9am to 5pmMonday: 9am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 5pmTuesday: 9am to 5pmWednesday: 9am to 7pm

Reputation

4.9
284 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Tcid PLLC a verified dentist?
Tcid PLLC holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #35046), is independent practice, and has 284 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Tcid PLLC's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Tcid PLLC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Tcid PLLC; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access