License verifiedIndependent practice
Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry
General dentistry · Redwood City, CA
535 Google reviews
Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry
Key facts
- Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry is 1 of 134 general dentists listed in Redwood City, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 35 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#35104)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry is a general dental practice at 358 Marine Pkwy, Suite 500 in Redwood City, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #35104), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 35 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
358 Marine Pkwy, Suite 500, Redwood City, CA 940651010
Phone
6505936106
Hours
Friday: 7:30am to 4:30pmMonday: 7:30am to 4:30pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 7:30am to 4:30pmTuesday: 7:30am to 4:30pmWednesday: 7:30am to 1:30pm
Reputation
5
35 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry a verified dentist?
Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #35104), is independent practice, and has 35 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Toral K Patel, DDS -- Redwood City Family & Cosmetic Dentistry; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access