Independent practice
Torrance Family Dental
General dentistry · Torrance, CA
4.5196 Google reviews
Torrance Family Dental
Key facts
- Torrance Family Dental is 1 of 439 general dentists listed in Torrance, CA.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.5 from 196 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Torrance Family Dental is a general dental practice at 18039 Crenshaw Blvd, Suite #100 in Torrance, CA. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 196 Google reviews at 4.5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
InvisalignTeeth WhiteningFillingsDental ImplantsOrthodonticsPediatric DentistryPeriodontal Therapy
Visit
Address
18039 Crenshaw Blvd, Suite #100, Torrance, CA 905045126
Phone
3105324005
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 1pm, 2 to 5pmMonday: 8am to 1pm, 2 to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 1pm, 2 to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 1pm, 2 to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 1pm, 2 to 5pm
Reputation
4.5
196 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Torrance Family Dental a verified dentist?
Torrance Family Dental is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 196 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Torrance Family Dental myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Torrance Family Dental accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Torrance Family Dental; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access