License verifiedIndependent practice

Upland Dental Practice

General dentistry · Upland, CA
4.5100 Google reviews
Upland Dental Practice
Key facts
  • Upland Dental Practice is 1 of 155 general dentists listed in Upland, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.5 from 100 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#42604)
Darvish Salami, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Upland Dental Practice is a general dental practice at 270 E 7th St, Suite 2d in Upland, CA. Darvish Salami, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #42604), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 100 Google reviews at 4.5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
CasinospellenSportweddenschappen

Visit

Address
270 E 7th St, Suite 2d, Upland, CA 917866602
Phone
9099206000
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 9am to 5pmMonday: 8:30am to 7:30pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8:30am to 7:30pmTuesday: 8:30am to 7:30pmWednesday: 8:30am to 7:30pm

Reputation

4.5
100 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Upland Dental Practice a verified dentist?
Upland Dental Practice holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #42604), is independent practice, and has 100 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Upland Dental Practice's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Upland Dental Practice accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Upland Dental Practice; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access