Independent practice
Veritas Dentistry
General dentistry · Yonkers, NY
5202 Google reviews
Veritas Dentistry
Key facts
- Veritas Dentistry is 1 of 147 general dentists listed in Yonkers, NY.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 202 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Veritas Dentistry is a general dental practice at 348 Wendover Rd in Yonkers, NY. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 202 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
348 Wendover Rd, Yonkers, NY 10704
Phone
9149683838
Hours
Friday: 8am to 6pmMonday: 8am to 4pmSaturday: 8am to 2pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 6pmTuesday: 11am to 8pmWednesday: 8am to 6pm
Reputation
5
202 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Veritas Dentistry a verified dentist?
Veritas Dentistry is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 202 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Veritas Dentistry myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Veritas Dentistry accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Veritas Dentistry; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access