Independent practice
Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation
General dentistry · Ontario, CA
5184 Google reviews
Cherry Payment PlansCareCredit Financing Options at Dental Arts
Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation
Key facts
- Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation is 1 of 169 general dentists listed in Ontario, CA.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 184 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation is a general dental practice at 1049 W Philadelphia St in Ontario, CA. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 184 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
General Dental CareDental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal TherapyPediatric DentistryTeeth Whitening
Technology & payment
Financing & payment
Cherry Payment PlansCareCredit Financing Options at Dental Arts
Visit
Address
1049 W Philadelphia St, Ontario, CA 917626145
Phone
9093912324
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 9am to 3pmMonday: 9am to 7pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 7pmTuesday: 9am to 7pmWednesday: 9am to 7pm
Reputation
5
184 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation a verified dentist?
Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 184 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Viacheslav S. Zoubtsov,D.D.S.,A Professional Dental Corporation; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access