Independent practice

Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC

General dentistry · Port Jefferson Station, NY
4.9324 Google reviews
Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC
Key facts
  • Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC is 1 of 31 general dentists listed in Port Jefferson Station, NY.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.9 from 324 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC is a general dental practice at 3 Medical Dr, Suite D in Port Jefferson Station, NY. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 324 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
3 Medical Dr, Suite D, Port Jefferson Station, NY 117761597
Phone
6319287500
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 9am to 5pmSaturday: 9am to 2pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 5pmTuesday: 10am to 6pmWednesday: 11am to 7pm

Reputation

4.9
324 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC a verified dentist?
Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 324 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Victoria E. Shack, DDS, PC; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access