Independent practice
Vidya Suri DDS PA
General dentistry · Garland, TX
4.8211 Google reviews
Vidya Suri DDS PA
Key facts
- Vidya Suri DDS PA is 1 of 274 general dentists listed in Garland, TX.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.8 from 211 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Vidya Suri DDS PA is a general dental practice at 6521 Duck Creek Dr in Garland, TX. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 211 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
General DentistryCosmetic DentistryPediatric DentistrySedation DentistryDenturesGum DiseaseVeneersTeeth WhiteningWisdom Tooth ExtractionsDental ImplantsCrowns and BridgesRoot Canal TherapyChipped Teeth
Technology & payment
In-office technology
Digital x-ray equipmentHDTVs in treatment roomsWi-Fi in reception area
Visit
Address
6521 Duck Creek Dr, Garland, TX 75043
Phone
2147036900
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 9am to 5pmMonday: 10am to 6pmSaturday: 9am to 2pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 5pmTuesday: 9am to 5pmWednesday: 10am to 6pm
Reputation
4.8
211 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Vidya Suri DDS PA a verified dentist?
Vidya Suri DDS PA is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 211 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Vidya Suri DDS PA's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Vidya Suri DDS PA accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Vidya Suri DDS PA; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access