License verifiedIndependent practice
Viera Modern Dentistry, PA
General dentistry · Melbourne, FL
4.3476 Google reviews
Viera Modern Dentistry, PA
Key facts
- Viera Modern Dentistry, PA is 1 of 157 general dentists listed in Melbourne, FL.
- License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.3 from 476 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#DN30673)
Remi Conley, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Florida Board of Dentistry.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Viera Modern Dentistry, PA is a general dental practice at 2328 Citadel Way, Suite 101 in Melbourne, FL. Remi Conley, a dentist here, holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN30673), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 476 Google reviews at 4.3 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
2328 Citadel Way, Suite 101, Melbourne, FL 32940
Phone
3212035251
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 7pmSaturday: 8am to 2pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 7pmTuesday: 8am to 7pmWednesday: 8am to 7pm
Reputation
4.3
476 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Viera Modern Dentistry, PA a verified dentist?
Viera Modern Dentistry, PA holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN30673), is independent practice, and has 476 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Viera Modern Dentistry, PA's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Viera Modern Dentistry, PA accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Viera Modern Dentistry, PA; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access